Art Contemporain Day Sale
Art Contemporain Day Sale
Nude Banner
Lot Closed
December 3, 02:18 PM GMT
Estimate
20,000 - 30,000 EUR
Description
Tom Wesselmann
1931 - 2004
Nude Banner
signed and numbered AP on a label on the reverse
vinyl
159 x 178,5 cm ; 62 5/8 x 70 1/4 in.
Executed circa 1968-1969, this work is the artist's proof from an edition of 200 by Betsy Ross Flag & Banner Co.
_______________________________________________________________________
Tom Wesselmann
1931 - 2004
Nude Banner
signé et numéroté AP sur une étiquette au dos
vinyle
159 x 178,5 cm ; 62⅝x 70¼in.
Exécutée vers 1968-1969, cette oeuvre est l'épreuve d'artiste d'une édition en 200 exemplaires par Betsy Ross Flag & Banner Co.